Fixtures - August 16, 1997
Lyon
0:3
Monaco
PSG
3:1
Cannes
Nantes
0:2
Auxerre
Bordeaux
2:2
Rennes
Toulouse
1:1
Bastia
Guingamp
0:0
Strasbourg
Montpellier
0:0
Marseille
Portsmouth
3:1
Port Vale
Charlton Athletic
3:2
Oxford United
Stockport County
0:0
Bury
Crewe Alexandra
2:3
West Brom
Wolverhampton
0:0
Sheffield United
Reading
0:1
Swindon Town
Excelsior Mouscron
1:1
Gent
Sporting Lokeren
1:5
Genk
Anderlecht
0:2
Lommel
3:1
Beveren
Sint-Truiden
1:2
KRC Zuid-West-Vlaanderen
Austria Wien
0:3
Rapid Wien
Sturm Graz
4:0
Admira Wacker Mödling
RB Salzburg
2:1
Grazer AK
Austria Lustenau
4:1
LASK
Ried
2:0
Wacker Innsbruck
IFK Goteborg
4:0
IFK Norrkoping
Malmö FF
1:1
Ljungskille SK
Vasteraas SK
0:2
Trelleborg FF
Halmstads BK
3:1
Helsingborg
Degerfors IF
1:2
Örebro
AIK
1:1
Orgryte Goteborg
Elfsborg
4:1
Osters IF
Sochaux
0:0
LOSC
Nice
0:0
ASOA Valence
Saint-Etienne
1:2
Le Mans
Caen
2:2
Nancy
Niort
0:0
Amiens SC
Stade Lavallois Mayenne FC
3:0
FC Mulhouse
Louhans-Cuiseaux
1:3
Lorient
ES Wasquehal
0:4
Troyes
Beauvais
2:1
Red Star
Martigues
0:0
Nimes
Walsall
1:1
Fulham
Bristol City
2:0
Blackpool
Bournemouth
1:0
Wigan Athletic
Wrexham
3:1
Oldham Athletic
Brentford
0:0
Chesterfield
Wycombe Wanderers
0:0
Northampton Town
Carlisle United
0:2
Watford
York City FC
0:1
Bristol Rovers
Preston North End
2:1
Millwall
Burnley
0:0
Gillingham
Plymouth Argyle
2:2
Grimsby Town
Barnet FC
1:2
Exeter City
Brighton
1:1
Macclesfield Town
Hartlepool United
3:2
Colchester United
Doncaster Rovers
0:5
Peterborough
Hull City
0:3
Notts County
Torquay United
1:0
Scarborough FC
Lincoln City
1:0
Shrewsbury Town
Cambridge Utd.
2:1
Rotherham United
Rochdale
2:0
Mansfield Town
Scunthorpe United
1:0
Leyton Orient
Agro
0:1
FC Nistru Otaci
FC Locomotiva Basarabeasca
1:0
Stimold
FC Politehnica
2:3
FC Zaria Balti
Moldova-Gaz
0:1
Tiligul-Tiras
Roma Baltia
1:0
Csf Speranta Nisporeni
Victoria Chisinau
0:1
Unisport-Auto
Spartak Moscow
6:2
FC Kamaz Naberezhnye Chelny
FC Alaniya Vladikavkaz
0:0
Rostov
Dinamo Moskva
3:1
Lokomotiv Moskva
Torpedo Moskva
3:0
CSKA Moskva
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl
2:0
Zenit
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk
4:0
FC Tyumen
FK Rotor Volgograd
2:1
FC Baltika Kaliningrad
FC Fakel Voronezh
2:0
Lokomotiv NN
FC Zhemchuzhina Sochi
0:1
Krylya Sovetov
Istres
4:1
Racing Colombes 92
Sedan
1:2
Épinal
Créteil
1:0
Thouars
Gazélec Ajaccio
1:1
Ajaccio
Tours
1:1
Lusitanos Saint-Maur
Raon-l'Etape
1:0
Paris
Noisy-le-Sec
1:2
Angouleme Charente FC
Poitiers Foot
2:2
Etoile Frejus Saint-Raphael
Saint-Denis-Saint-Leu
4:1
Angers
Falkirk
2:1
Ayr United
St. Mirren
2:2
Stirling Albion
Raith Rovers
1:1
Airdrieonians FC
Greenock Morton
0:2
Hamilton
Partick Thistle
0:3
Dundee
Portadown
1:1
Crusaders
Glentoran
1:0
Coleraine
Ards FC
0:1
Linfield
Omagh Town FC
2:2
Glenavon
Cliftonville
0:2
Ballymena United
Livingston
1:0
Stranraer
Clyde
1:2
Forfar Athletic
Queen of The South
2:2
Clydebank FC
Brechin City FC
2:2
Inverness CT
East Fife
0:3
Stenhousemuir