Partidos de fútbol del agosto 23, 1997
Newcastle
1:0
Aston Villa
Southampton
1:3
Arsenal
Blackburn
1:1
Liverpool
Everton
2:1
West Ham
Tottenham
1:0
Derby County
Leeds United
0:2
Crystal Palace
Leicester City
0:0
Manchester United
Coventry City
2:2
Bolton Wanderers
Wimbledon
1:1
Sheffield Wednesday
Leverkusen
6:1
Karlsruher
Dortmund
5:2
Bochum
Mönchengladbach
4:1
Colonia
Kaiserslautern
3:0
Schalke
Arminia
3:0
Werder Bremen
MSV Duisburg
0:3
Stuttgart
Queens Park Rangers
2:1
Stockport County
Swindon Town
1:1
Huddersfield Town
Bury
0:0
Charlton Athletic
Sheffield United
2:1
Portsmouth
Port Vale
3:1
Sunderland
Bradford City
2:1
Ipswich Town
Birmingham City
3:0
Reading
Middlesbrough
0:1
Stoke City
Oxford United
0:1
Nottingham
Norwich City
0:2
Crewe Alexandra
Rangers
5:1
Dundee United
Dunfermline Athletic
2:1
Heart of Midlothian
Hibernian
4:0
Kilmarnock FC
Aberdeen FC
1:3
Motherwell FC
St Johnstone FC
0:2
Celtic
FC Steaua Bucarest
1:3
FC Otelul Galati
Farul Constanta
1:0
Foresta
Gloria Bistrita
4:1
FC Municipal Resita
Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt
6:1
Jiul Petrosani
FC Arges Pitesti
2:1
Dinamo Bucuresti
FC Petrolul Ploiesti
2:1
FC Universitatea Craiova
Sportul Studentesc
3:0
Municipal Bacau
Universitatea Cluj
0:1
Progresul Bucureşti
Chindia Targoviste
0:2
Rapid București
Standard Liège
1:3
Sporting Lokeren
Excelsior Mouscron
0:0
Royal Charleroi SC
Beveren
1:1
Sint-Truiden
Antwerp
2:5
Lommel
Genk
4:2
KFC Germinal Ekeren
KRC Zuid-West-Vlaanderen
0:1
Club Brugge
Gent
6:0
Westerlo
Grazer AK
5:1
Austria Wien
Rapid Wien
0:2
Sturm Graz
Admira Wacker Mödling
0:1
SV Ried
Wacker Innsbruck
1:1
Austria Lustenau
LASK Linz
1:1
RB Salzburg
AIK
1:1
Degerfors IF
Helsingborg
1:1
Trelleborg FF
Örebro
0:0
IFK Goteborg
Orgryte Goteborg
0:2
Malmö FF
Osters IF
0:1
Halmstads BK
Sochaux
1:0
Nîmes
Nice
1:1
Amiens SC
Lille
2:0
Le Mans
Saint-Étienne
0:0
Lorient
Caen
6:0
ES Wasquehal
Niort
2:1
Nancy
Stade Lavallois Mayenne FC
2:1
Troyes
Louhans-Cuiseaux
2:1
Gueugnon
Beauvais
1:2
ASOA Valence
Martigues
2:0
Red Star
Sporting de Toulon
2:1
FC Mulhouse
ADO Den Haag
3:2
FC Emmen
AZ Alkmar
7:1
Go Ahead Eagles
Den Bosch
1:2
PEC Zwolle
VVV Venlo
1:1
Heracles
FC Haarlem
1:2
RBC
SC Veendam
1:1
Dordrecht
Cambuur
4:1
SC Telstar
FC Eindhoven
4:0
Helmond Sport
Blackpool
2:4
Wycombe Wanderers
Oldham Athletic
2:1
Bournemouth
Chesterfield
3:2
Preston North End
Grimsby Town
0:0
Wrexham
Northampton Town
2:1
Bristol City
Bristol Rovers
3:1
Carlisle United
Southend United
1:0
Burnley
Fulham
0:0
Luton Town
Wigan Athletic
1:1
Plymouth Argyle
Millwall
2:3
York City FC
Watford
3:1
Brentford
Gillingham
2:1
Walsall
Chester City
1:1
Cambridge Utd.
Shrewsbury Town
1:2
Torquay United
Exeter City
1:0
FC Darlington
Rotherham United
2:1
Hartlepool United
Peterborough
2:0
Hull City
Notts County
1:2
Lincoln City
Mansfield Town
1:2
Cardiff City
Swansea City
2:0
Scunthorpe United
Leyton Orient
2:0
Rochdale
Macclesfield Town
3:0
Doncaster Rovers
FC Nistru Otaci
3:1
Roma Baltia
Tiligul-Tiras
4:0
Victoria Chisinau
Unisport-Auto
0:2
Constructorul
FC Zaria Balti
5:1
FC Locomotiva Basarabeasca
Csf Speranta Nisporeni
1:2
FC Tighina
Moldova-Gaz
0:2
Agro
Stimold
0:1
CSF Zimbru Chisinau
Kommunalnik Slonim
2:1
Ataka
Dinamo-93
4:1
FC Molodechno Dussh4
Dinamo Minsk
3:0
FC Brest
FC Vitebsk
0:2
Naftan Novopolotsk
Transmash Mogilev
0:2
FC Torpedo-MAZ Minsk
FC Belshina Bobruisk
3:1
FC Dnepr Mogilev
Torpedo-Kadino
4:0
FC Neman
Lokomotiv Moskva
1:0
Alania
Zenit
3:2
Torpedo Moskva
Krylya Sovetov
0:0
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl
Baltika Kaliningrad
2:1
Zhemchuzhina-Sochi
FC Kamaz Naberezhnye Chelny
0:0
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk
FC Tyumen
1:0
FC Fakel Voronezh
Lokomotiv NN
0:1
Dinamo Moskva
CSKA Moskva
0:0
FC Spartak Moscow
Kozlu Belediyesi Spor Kulübü
1:0
Erdemir Ereğli Spor Kulübü
Diyarbakır Kayapınar Belediye Spor Kulübü
1:0
Kayserispor
Elazığ Belediyespor SK
5:2
Kilis Bld Spor
Çanakkale Kepez Spor Kulübü
0:2
Gungoren Bld Spor
Izmirspor
2:1
Muglaspor
Istres
1:1
Paris
Sedan
2:0
Ajaccio
Tours
4:1
Angers
Raon-l'Etape
3:1
Etoile Frejus Saint-Raphael
Noisy-le-Sec
0:1
Racing Colombes 92
Lusitanos Saint-Maur
1:0
Épinal
Poitiers Foot
0:0
Créteil
Saint-Denis-Saint-Leu
1:2
Angouleme Charente FC
Berwick Rangers
5:3
Dumbarton FC
Cowdenbeath FC
0:1
Ross County FC
Montrose FC
0:3
Arbroath
FC Queens Park
5:1
Albion Rovers FC
East Stirlingshire FC
2:1
Alloa Athletic FC
Vasas FC
3:1
Ferencvarosi TC
Diosgyor VTK
0:2
Ujpest FC
Vac FC
1:2
Debrecen
Stadler FC Akasztó
1:1
Fehervar
MTK Budapest FC
2:4
ETO FC Gyor
PFC Litex Lovetch
1:1
PFC Slavia Sofia
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
1:0
PFC Minyor Pernik
Metalurg Pernik
2:0
Botev 1912 Plovdiv
Levski Kyustendil
2:0
Olympic Galata
Neftochimik 1962 Bourgas
4:1
Dobrudzha
Levski Sofia
1:0
Lokomotive Sofía
Inverness Caledonian Thistle
0:1
East Fife FC
Forfar Athletic
2:5
Brechin City FC
Stenhousemuir FC
1:1
Livingston FC
Stranraer FC
2:1
Queen of The South FC
Clydebank FC
2:2
Clyde FC
Linfield FC
1:1
Omagh Town FC
Coleraine FC
0:1
Portadown
Crusaders FC
4:2
Ballymena United FC
Cliftonville FC
1:0
Ards FC
Glenavon FC
1:0
FC Glentoran
FC Dundee
1:0
FC St. Mirren
Ayr United
2:2
Partick Thistle
Airdrieonians FC
2:2
Falkirk FC
Hamilton Academical FC
2:0
Raith Rovers FC
Stirling Albion
1:3
Greenock Morton FC
Crvena Zvezda
4:0
FK Mladost Lucani
FK Zemun
0:0
FK Rad
FK Vojvodina
2:3
FK Partizan
FK Cukaricki
2:0
FK Buducnost Podgorica
FK Proleter Zrenjanin
1:2
FK Obilić Beograd