Matchs de football du août 16, 1997
Olympique Lyonnais
0:3
Monaco
PSG
3:1
Cannes
Nantes
0:2
Auxerre
Girondins de Bordeaux
2:2
Rennes
Toulouse
1:1
Bastia
Guingamp
0:0
Strasbourg
Montpellier
0:0
Olympique Marseille
Portsmouth
3:1
Port Vale
Charlton Athletic
3:2
Oxford United
Stockport County
0:0
Bury
Crewe Alexandra
2:3
West Brom
Wolverhampton
0:0
Sheffield United
Reading
0:1
Swindon Town
Excelsior Mouscron
1:1
La Gantoise
Sporting Lokeren
1:5
Racing Genk
Anderlecht
0:2
RWD Molenbeek
Lommel
3:1
Beveren
Sint-Truiden
1:2
KRC Zuid-West-Vlaanderen
Austria Wien
0:3
Rapid Wien
Sturm Graz
4:0
Admira Wacker Mödling
RB Salzbourg
2:1
Grazer AK
Austria Lustenau
4:1
LASK Linz
SV Ried
2:0
Wacker Innsbruck
IFK Goteborg
4:0
IFK Norrköping
Malmö FF
1:1
Ljungskille SK
Vasteraas SK
0:2
Trelleborg FF
Halmstads BK
3:1
Helsingborg
Degerfors IF
1:2
Örebro
AIK
1:1
Orgryte Goteborg
Elfsborg
4:1
Osters IF
Sochaux
0:0
Lille
Nice
0:0
ASOA Valence
Saint-Étienne
1:2
Le Mans
Caen
2:2
Nancy
Niort
0:0
Amiens SC
Stade Lavallois
3:0
FC Mulhouse
Louhans-Cuiseaux
1:3
Lorient
ES Wasquehal
0:4
Troyes
Beauvais
2:1
Red Star
Martigues
0:0
Nîmes
Walsall
1:1
Fulham
Bristol City
2:0
Blackpool
Bournemouth
1:0
Wigan Athletic
Wrexham
3:1
Oldham Athletic
Brentford
0:0
Chesterfield
Wycombe Wanderers
0:0
Northampton Town
Carlisle United
0:2
Watford
York City FC
0:1
Bristol Rovers
Preston North End
2:1
Millwall
Burnley
0:0
Gillingham
Plymouth Argyle
2:2
Grimsby Town
Barnet FC
1:2
Exeter City
Brighton
1:1
Macclesfield Town
Hartlepool United
3:2
Colchester United
Doncaster Rovers
0:5
Peterborough
Hull City
0:3
Notts County
Torquay United
1:0
Scarborough FC
Lincoln City
1:0
Shrewsbury Town
Cambridge Utd.
2:1
Rotherham United
Rochdale
2:0
Mansfield Town
Scunthorpe United
1:0
Leyton Orient
Agro
0:1
Nistru Otaci
FC Locomotiva Basarabeasca
1:0
Stimold
FC Politehnica
2:3
Zaria Balti
Moldova-Gaz
0:1
Tiligul-Tiras
Roma Baltia
1:0
Csf Speranta Nisporeni
Victoria Chisinau
0:1
Unisport-Auto
FC Spartak Moscow
6:2
FC Kamaz Naberezhnye Chelny
FC Alaniya Vladikavkaz
0:0
Rostov
Dinamo Moscou
3:1
Lokomotiv Moscou
Torpedo Moskva
3:0
CSKA Moscou
FC Shinnik Yaroslavl
2:0
Zénith
FC Chernomorets Novorossiysk
4:0
FC Tyumen
FK Rotor Volgograd
2:1
FC Baltika Kaliningrad
FC Fakel Voronezh
2:0
Lokomotiv NN
FC Zhemchuzhina Sochi
0:1
Krylya Sovetov
Istres
4:1
Racing Colombes 92
Sedan
1:2
Épinal
Créteil
1:0
Thouars
Gazélec Ajaccio
1:1
Ajaccio
Tours
1:1
Lusitanos
Raon-l'Etape
1:0
Paris
Noisy-le-Sec
1:2
Angouleme
Poitiers Foot
2:2
Fréjus
Saint-Denis-Saint-Leu
4:1
Angers
Livingston FC
1:0
Stranraer FC
Clyde FC
1:2
Forfar Athletic
Queen of The South FC
2:2
Clydebank FC
Brechin City FC
2:2
Inverness CT
East Fife FC
0:3
Stenhousemuir FC
Dumbarton FC
2:2
Montrose FC
Alloa Athletic FC
1:0
Cowdenbeath FC
Arbroath
2:0
East Stirlingshire FC
Albion Rovers FC
2:1
Berwick Rangers
Queens Park FC
1:0
Ross County
Portadown FC
1:1
Crusaders FC
Glentoran FC
1:0
Coleraine FC
Ards FC
0:1
Linfield FC
Omagh Town FC
2:2
Glenavon FC
Cliftonville FC
0:2
Ballymena United FC