News
Euro-24
Fixtures
Table
News
Fans
Transfers
EPL
Primera Division
Seria A
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Manchester United
Chelsea
Liverpool
Arsenal
Barcelona
Real Madrid
ALL TRANSFERS
Fixtures
Leagues
Euro 2024
Euro
Copa America
Premier League
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Championship
FA Cup
Primera División
Serie A
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
ALL TOURNAMENTS
Teams
Barcelona
Manchester United
Liverpool
Real Madrid
Chelsea
Arsenal
ALL TEAMS
Players
Lionel Messi
Cristiano Ronaldo
Kylian Mbappe
Luka Modrić
Mohamed Salah
Neymar
Eden Hazard
ALL PLAYERS
Apps
Sportsbooks
Top online casinos
Sign in
Tribuna
/
Third League
/
Balkan Botevgrad
/
Squad
/
2023-2024
Balkan Botevgrad Squad — 2023/2024
FK Balkan 1929 Botevgrad
Botevgrad
Third League
Coach: Palankovski
Main
Squad
Fixtures
Table
Transfers
List
Statistics
Best
2023/2024
2023/2024
2019/2020
Goalkeepers
Age
Weight
Height
Y
T
Kristiyan Ivanov Kirilov
-
-
-
1.1
-
Slavi Matin
26
-
-
1.1
-
Vasil Petrov Valchev
23
-
-
1.1
-
Defenders
Age
Weight
Height
Y
T
Emil Yankov Angelov
21
-
-
1.1
-
Dimitar Ruychev
-
-
-
1.1
-
Aleksandar Hristov Ivanov
-
-
-
1.1
-
Ivan Aleksiev
21
-
-
1.1
-
Vitomir Nikolaev Vitomirov
-
-
-
1.1
-
Zdravko Atanasov Atanasov
35
-
-
5.1
-
Vladislav Petrov Petrov
-
-
-
1.1
-
Deyvid Oleg Yordanov
-
-
-
5.1
-
Midfielders
Age
Weight
Height
Y
T
Aleksandar Viktorov Asenov
20
-
-
1.1
-
Georgi Lazarov Stefchov
-
-
-
1.1
-
Pavel Georgiev Petkov
33
-
-
1.1
1
Mario Hristiyanov Voynov
-
-
-
1.1
-
Yordan Tsankov Damyanov
-
-
-
1.1
-
David Lyubomir Ganchev
-
-
-
1.1
-
Emil Yordanov Kolev
33
-
-
5.1
-
Forwards
Age
Weight
Height
Y
T
Nikolay Miroslavov Mikov
-
-
-
1.1
-
Kaloyan Bonev
30
-
-
1.1
-
Ivan Redovski
42
-
-
1.1
-
Age:
Age
Y:
Years in team
T:
Titles throughout career
Joined this season
Left this season
Injury
Coach
Vasil Palankovski
Third League Table
Third League
Third League
Bulgarian Cup
Team
P
M
1
Gorna Oryahovitsa
82
28
2
Akademik Svishtov
68
28
3
Sevlievo
61
28
4
Lokomotiv Mezdra
54
28
5
Yantra Polski Trambesh
50
28
6
Etar VT II
44
28
7
Vihar Slavyanovo
35
28
8
Pavlikeni
31
28
9
Drenovets
29
28
10
FK Juventus Malchika
26
28
11
OFK Levski
26
28
12
Botev Vratsa II
22
28
13
Partizan
16
28
14
Boruna Tsareva livada
29
28
15
Dunav Lom
31
28
Full standings