Fixtures - November 14, 1998
Newcastle
1:1
Sheffield Wednesday
Chelsea
3:0
Wimbledon
Southampton
1:4
Aston Villa
Charlton Athletic
1:1
Middlesbrough
Man United
3:2
Blackburn
Arsenal
0:0
Tottenham
Liverpool
1:3
Leeds United
West Ham
3:2
Leicester City
Leverkusen
3:0
Nürnberg
Dortmund
3:0
Schalke
Hamburger SV
0:1
Eintracht Frankfurt
Wolfsburg
2:1
Hertha
MSV Duisburg
2:0
Bochum
Bayern
2:0
Stuttgart
Bastia
3:1
Monaco
Toulouse
1:1
Nancy
Montpellier
3:0
Auxerre
Marseille
1:0
Lens
Bordeaux
0:0
Sochaux
Rennes
0:0
Lyon
Metz
1:0
Nantes
Odra Wodzisław Śląski
0:0
GKS Belchatow
Lech
1:2
Ruch Radzionkow
Gornik Zabrze
2:0
Ruch Chorzow
Polonia
0:0
Legia
Pogon
0:4
Wisla Krakow
LKS
0:1
Widzew
Stomil Olsztyn
4:1
Amica
Stockport County
1:1
Watford
Crystal Palace
2:1
Bristol City
Bradford City
3:0
Swindon Town
Bolton Wanderers
2:2
Tranmere Rovers
West Brom
3:1
Huddersfield Town
Birmingham City
0:1
Oxford United
Sheffield United
3:1
Bury
Grimsby Town
1:1
Portsmouth
Norwich City
0:0
Wolverhampton
Port Vale
0:2
Sunderland
Barnsley
0:1
Ipswich Town
Crewe Alexandra
0:2
Queens Park Rangers
Dinamo Bucharest
1:0
FC Municipal Bacau
Progresul Bucureşti
3:0
FC Municipal Resita
Otelul
1:2
Ceahlaul
Gloria Bistrita
2:0
FC Petrolul Ploiesti
Olimpia Satu Mare
1:1
Rapid Bucharest
FC Universitatea Cluj
1:3
FC Farul Constanta
Foresta
1:2
FC FCSB
AFC Astra Giurgiu
3:1
FCM Oneşti
Sint-Truiden
2:2
Genk
Lommel
0:1
Gent
Sporting Lokeren
2:0
Lierse
Excelsior Mouscron
3:1
Eendracht Aalst
Westerlo
0:0
Beveren
Ajaccio
1:1
Saint-Etienne
Caen
2:0
Troyes
Guingamp
0:0
Nimes
Amiens SC
1:3
LOSC
Niort
4:0
Beauvais
Sedan
5:0
Red Star
Châteauroux
2:1
Gueugnon
Stade Lavallois Mayenne FC
0:0
Le Mans
ASOA Valence
0:0
Nice
ES Wasquehal
1:1
Cannes
Diyarbakır Kayapınar Belediye Spor Kulübü
1:0
Genç Murat Spor Kulübü
Kayserispor
2:0
Kozan Belediyespor
Iskenderun Demir Celikspor
1:2
İskenderun Spor Kulübü
P. Bugsasspor
1:0
Eskişehir Şeker Spor Kulübü
Gaziosmanpasa
3:0
Çan Spor Kulübü
Istres
1:1
Créteil
Angers
4:1
Etoile Frejus Saint-Raphael
Valenciennes
3:0
Thouars
Pau
5:0
Angouleme Charente FC
Louhans-Cuiseaux
2:1
Pacy-Sur-Eure
FC Mulhouse
1:2
Gazélec Ajaccio
Noisy-le-Sec
1:0
Paris
Lusitanos Saint-Maur
2:1
Martigues
AS Saint Priest
0:1
Racing Colombes 92
Falkirk
1:1
Raith Rovers
Ayr United
4:1
Clydebank FC
Greenock Morton
0:0
Airdrieonians FC
Hamilton
1:2
Stranraer
FK Septemvri Sofia
1:1
Panayot Volov
Levski Sofia
3:0
Levski Kyustendil
Metalurg Pernik
2:0
FC Pirin Blagoevgrad
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
1:3
Lokomotive Sofia
PFC Slavia Sofia
2:0
Botev 1912 Plovdiv
Dobrudzha
1:1
CSKA Sofia
PFC Spartak Varna
2:1
Neftochimik 1962 Bourgas
Litex Lovech
3:1
PFC Minyor Pernik
Hapoel Beʼer Sheva
6:0
Beitar Tel Aviv FC
Bnei Sakhnin
0:0
Hapoel Ashdod
Hakoah Ramat Gan
3:1
Hapoel Taibe
Maccabi Kiryat Ata
2:1
Hapoel Kfar Shalem
Hapoel Ashkelon FC
2:4
Sektzia Nes Tziona
Maccabi Ironi Bat Yam FC
2:4
Maccabi Netanya
Maccabi Acco FC
3:0
Maccabi Kfar Kana
Bnei Nasareth
2:0
Beitar Avraham Be'er Sheva
MTK
1:2
Debrecen
Haladas
0:1
Gyori ETO
Honved
0:1
Zalaegerszeg
Vasas
0:0
Vac FC
Diosgyor
1:1
Siofok
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
4:2
Fehervar
Dunaújváros
2:1
Ferencvaros
Gazszer FC
0:0
BVSC-Zuglo
III Ker Tue Upe
2:3
Ujpest
Pecs
1:1
Komlói Bányász SK
Bekescsaba 1912 Elore
3:1
Demecser
Kaposvari Rakoczi FC
2:2
FC Szeged
Érdi VSE
2:0
Salgótarjáni BTC
Tiszakecske
1:1
FC Tatabanya
Soproni Football es Atlétikai Club
2:0
Tiszaujvaros
Maccabi Haifa
4:0
Bnei Yehuda
Hapoel Tel Aviv
3:1
Maccabi Petah Tikva
Hapoel Petah Tikva
3:2
Beitar Jerusalem
Hapoel Jerusalem
2:1
Hapoel Rishon LeZion
Maccabi Herzliya
0:1
Hapoel Kfar Saba
Zafririm Holon
0:0
Ironi Ashdod
Hapoel Beit Shean
0:1
Hapoel Haifa
Maccabi Jaffa 2000 FC
0:1
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Bangor City
1:2
Aberystwyth Town FC
Conwy Borough
2:1
Caersws
Caernarfon Town FC
1:1
Connahʼs Quay
Newtown AFC
4:0
Afan Lido
Holywell
1:1
Carmarthen Town AFC
Rhyl FC
0:6
Barry Town United FC
Cardiff Metropolitan University FC
1:1
Llansantffraid
Omagh Town FC
0:3
Glenavon
Cliftonville
2:3
Crusaders
Coleraine
0:0
Linfield
Portadown
1:3
Ballymena United
Glentoran
1:3
Newry City FC